THIS WAS THE 2020 SCHEDULE
WE'LL BE SPENDING THE NEXT FEW MONTHS PUTTING TOGETHER THE 2021 LINE UP

 

V LOUNGE

 


V ARENA

 

 

 

 

Thursday 5 March – Glam Rock Welcome Party Hosted by Marc Burrows

7-8pm Radio Caroline DJ Barry James

8-9.20pm Shot Through the Heart

9.50-11.10pm Aladdinsane

11.40-1am Slade UK

 

 

                                       BAR OPEN 1-7pm

 

Friday 6 March - Normal Night Hosted by Marc Burrows & Goodge

 12.30-1.45pm Radio Caroline DJ Barry James
  1.45-2.45pm Thin Lizzy Experience
  3.05-4.05pm Rock Bottom
  4.25-5.25pm Les Binks' Priesthood
  5.45-6.45pm Dep Leppard
  7.05-8.10pm Steemy Dan
  8.30-9.35pm Kris Barras
  9.55-11.05pm Letz Zep
  11.30pm-1.15am The Floyd Effect

 

11.30am-12.40pm Metal Fatigue Pyjama Party

1-2.10pm Howie G Band

2.30-3.30pm Walkway

3.50-4.50pm Kaviani
 5.10-6.15pm Foo Forgers
 6.35-7.40pm Jimi Anderson Group

8-9.10pm Skam
 9.30-10.35pm Blind River

10.55pm-12am Vambo
 1.15-3.30am The Goodges Late Night Jam

 

 Saturday 7 March - Fancy Dress …..Anything Goes. Hosted by Marc Burrows & Goodge

 12.30-1.45pm Radio Caroline DJ Barry James
 1.45-2.50pm Sack Sabbath
 3.10-4.15pm Fleetwood Bac
 4.35-5.40pm Viva Santana
 6-7.05pm Rammlied
 7.25-8.30pm Hi On Maiden
 8.50-10pm Black Country Community
 10.20-11.30pm Legends of AOR
 11.50pm-1.15am Live Wire

 

11.30am-12.40pm The Underdogs Pyjama Party

1-2.10pm HeKz

2.30-3.30pm These Wicked Rivers
  3.50-4.50pm Cult Fiction
  5.10-6.15pm Trident Waters
  6.35-7.40pm Ben Poole
  8-9.10pm Mr Spankey & the Hipthrusters

9.30-10.35pm Straighten Out

10.55-12.15am Mad Haven

1.15-3.30am City of Thieves Late Night Jam

 

Sunday 8 March – Shite Shirt & Tutu Night Hosted by Marc Burrows & Goodge

12.30-1.45pm Radio Caroline DJ Barry James
 1.45-2.45pm Not the Rolling Stones
 3.05-4.05pm State of Quo
 4.25-5.30pm Alter Eagles
 5.50-6.55p Who's Next
 7.15-8.20pm Rainbow in Rock
 8.40-10pm ELO Encounter
 10.20-11.40pm Aerosmith Rocks
 12-1.15am The Bohemians

 

 

11.30am-12.35pm Buster James Pyjama Party

12.55-2pm Matt Pearce & the Mutiny

2.20-3.20pm Ian Dury & the Blackheads
  3.40-4.40pm The Dust Coda
  5-6pm Whitesnake Experience
  6.20-7.20pm Creedence Clearwater Review

7.45-9.30pm Book of Genesis
  9.50-11pm The Mentulls

11.20pm-12.30am Forever Moore
  1.15-3.30am Jimi Anderson & Friends Bid Legends

                           2020 Farewell Until Next Year !!